Quantcast

C-NS releases spring sports schedule

School to host lacrosse sectionals, track state meet

— Cicero-North Syracuse will host the state high school track and field championships June 8-9, capping a busy spring season. Here is the varsity sports schedule, with all dates and times subject to change.

Baseball

April 7: CBA, noon

April 9-13: Tournament at Myrtle Beach, S.C.

April 16: at West Genesee, 4:30

April 19: Fayetteville-Manlius, 5 p.m.

April 21: Binghamton Seton Catholic, noon

April 23: Baldwinsville, 5 p.m.

April 26: at Corcoran, 4:30

April 30: at Auburn, 4:30

May 3: Oswego, 7 p.m.

May 7: Henninger, 5 p.m.

May 10: at Central Square, 4:30

May 11: Liverpool, 6:30

May 14: at Utica Proctor, 4:30

May 16: Rome Free Academy, 5 p.m.

May 18-19: John Ilacqua Tournament (Bishop Ludden, Baldwinsville, Westhill)

Softball

April 5: at Liverpool, 4:30

April 12: at Rome Free Academy, 4:30

April 17: West Genesee, 5 p.m.

April 18: at Fayetteville-Manlius, 4:30

April 21: Horseheads (doubleheader), noon

April 23: at Baldwinsville, 5 p.m.

April 26: Corcoran, 5 p.m.

April 28-29: Tournament at BAGSAI, Binghamton

April 30: Auburn, 5 p.m.

May 3: at Oswego, 5 p.m.

May 7: at Henninger, 4:30

May 10: Central Square, 5:30

May 12-13: at Morabito Tournament

Boys Lacrosse

April 6: South Jefferson, noon

April 10: Liverpool, 1 p.m.

April 13: at Corcoran, 11 a.m.

April 16: Henninger, 7 p.m.

April 19: at Baldwinsville, 6 p.m.

April 24: West Genesee, 7 p.m.

April 26: at Oswego, 6:30

April 28: Colonie (at Herkimer CC), 3 p.m.

May 1: at Auburn, 6:30

May 3: at Fayetteville-Manlius, 7 p.m.

May 8: Central Square, 7 p.m.

May 10: at Utica Proctor, 5 p.m.

May 15: Rome Free Academy, 7 p.m.

Girls Lacrosse

March 28: Watertown IHC, 5:45

March 30: Marcellus, 7 p.m.

April 2: at Carthage, 5:30

April 4: at Rome Free Academy, 7 p.m.

April 9: at Oswego, 6 p.m.

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment